WHX Osaka
WHX Osaka is a trade fair organized by Informa Markets. The next edition, World Health Expo Osaka 2027, takes place from 30 June to 2 July 2027 in Osaka, Japan.
| Dates | 30 June to 2 July 2027 |
|---|---|
| City | Osaka, Japan |
| Venue | INTEX Osaka |
| Organizer | Informa Markets |
| Official website | https://www.worldhealthexpo.com/events/healthcare/japan/en/home.html |
Dates checked against the official website on 2026-10-21.
WHX Osaka, presented as World Health Expo Osaka, is a healthcare trade exhibition run by Informa Markets. The show was formerly known as Japan Health. It addresses healthcare and medicine broadly. Its home is INTEX Osaka in Japan.
Editions
| Edition | Dates | City | Venue | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHX Osaka 2026 | 2 to 4 July 2026 | Osaka, Japan | INTEX Osaka | |
| World Health Expo Osaka 2027 | 30 June to 2 July 2027 | Osaka, Japan | INTEX Osaka |
Questions and answers
When is WHX Osaka 2027?
World Health Expo Osaka 2027 takes place from 30 June to 2 July 2027.
Where is WHX Osaka 2027 held?
The 2027 exhibition is held at INTEX Osaka in Osaka, Japan.
Who organizes WHX Osaka?
Informa Markets is the organizer of WHX Osaka.
What was WHX Osaka called before?
Before the WHX name, the exhibition was called Japan Health.
What is the official website of WHX Osaka?
The official WHX Osaka site is on worldhealthexpo.com.
Related congresses
- WHX Bangkok, Same organizer
- WHX Lagos, Same organizer