Global Health Exhibition
The next edition, Global Health Exhibition 2027, takes place from 25 to 28 October 2027.
| Dates | 25 to 28 October 2027 |
|---|---|
| Field | Medical Technology |
| Held | Every year |
| Official website | https://globalhealthsaudi.com |
Dates checked against the official website on 2026-10-21.
The Global Health Exhibition is an annual international medical technology exhibition in Saudi Arabia, organized by the Saudi Ministry of Health with Informa Markets. It is the flagship exhibition of the Saudi Ministry of Health. The 2025 edition recorded 130,000 attendance and 2,200 exhibiting brands. Exhibition information is published at https://globalhealthsaudi.com.
Editions
| Edition | Dates | City | Venue | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 130,000 | |||
| Global Health Exhibition 2027 | 25 to 28 October 2027 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | Riyadh |
Questions and answers
Who organizes the Global Health Exhibition?
The Global Health Exhibition is organized by the Saudi Ministry of Health with Informa Markets.
How many people attend the Global Health Exhibition?
The 2025 edition had 130,000 attendance, with 2,200 exhibiting brands.
How often does the Global Health Exhibition take place?
The Global Health Exhibition takes place every year.
What is the official website of the Global Health Exhibition?
The official website is https://globalhealthsaudi.com.