ESC Cardio-Oncology

ESC Cardio-Oncology is a yearly cardiology congress organized by the European Society of Cardiology (Council of Cardio-Oncology). The next edition, ESC Cardio-Oncology 2027, takes place from 4 to 5 June 2027 in Porto, Portugal.

Dates4 to 5 June 2027
CityPorto, Portugal
OrganizerEuropean Society of Cardiology (Council of Cardio-Oncology)
FieldCardiology
HeldEvery year
Official websitehttps://www.escardio.org/events/congresses/esc-cardio-oncology/

Dates checked against the official website on 2026-10-21.

ESC Cardio-Oncology is the yearly cardiology congress run by the Council of Cardio-Oncology within the European Society of Cardiology. The meeting is planned with a continental scope rather than as a national event. The European Society of Cardiology hosts the congress page at https://www.escardio.org/events/congresses/esc-cardio-oncology/.

Editions

EditionDatesCityVenueParticipants
ESC Cardio-Oncology 202619 to 20 June 2026Vienna, AustriaAustria Center Vienna
ESC Cardio-Oncology 20274 to 5 June 2027Porto, Portugal

Questions and answers

Who organizes ESC Cardio-Oncology?

ESC Cardio-Oncology is organized by the Council of Cardio-Oncology of the European Society of Cardiology.

How often does ESC Cardio-Oncology take place?

ESC Cardio-Oncology takes place every year.

What is the official website of ESC Cardio-Oncology?

The official website is https://www.escardio.org/events/congresses/esc-cardio-oncology/.

Related congresses

  • ESC Congress, Also in Cardiology, 27 to 30 August 2027, Milan