Deutscher Krankenhaustag
Deutscher Krankenhaustag is a hospital administration congress organized by Gesellschaft Deutscher Krankenhaustag mbH. The next edition, 49. Deutscher Krankenhaustag, takes place from 16 to 19 November 2026 in Düsseldorf, Germany.
| Dates | 16 to 19 November 2026 |
|---|---|
| City | Düsseldorf, Germany |
| Venue | Messe Düsseldorf, Halle 12 |
| Organizer | Gesellschaft Deutscher Krankenhaustag mbH |
| Field | Hospital Administration |
| Official website | https://www.deutscher-krankenhaustag.de/ |
Dates checked against the official website on 2026-10-21.
The Deutscher Krankenhaustag is a congress for hospital decision makers on hospital management and health policy, organized by the Gesellschaft Deutscher Krankenhaustag mbH. It is the national congress of the German hospital sector. The congress takes place within the MEDICA trade fair but is not itself a trade fair.
Editions
| Edition | Dates | City | Venue | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49. Deutscher Krankenhaustag | 16 to 19 November 2026 | Düsseldorf, Germany | Messe Düsseldorf, Halle 12 |
Questions and answers
When is the Deutscher Krankenhaustag 2026?
The 49th Deutscher Krankenhaustag runs from 16 to 19 November 2026.
Where is the Deutscher Krankenhaustag 2026 held?
It is held in Hall 12 of Messe Düsseldorf in Düsseldorf, Germany.
Is the Deutscher Krankenhaustag part of MEDICA?
Yes, it is a congress held within the MEDICA trade fair, and the 2026 edition starts on the first day of MEDICA.
Who organizes the Deutscher Krankenhaustag?
The Gesellschaft Deutscher Krankenhaustag mbH organizes it.
What is the official website of the Deutscher Krankenhaustag?
The official website is deutscher-krankenhaustag.de.
Related congresses
- World Hospital Congress, Also in Hospital Administration
- Hospital C-Suite Summit, Also in Hospital Administration