AASD Scientific Meeting
AASD Scientific Meeting is a yearly diabetes congress organized by the Asian Association for the Study of Diabetes.
| Organizer | Asian Association for the Study of Diabetes |
|---|---|
| Field | Diabetes |
| Held | Every year |
| Official website | https://idf.org/our-network/regions-and-members/western-pacific/asian-association-for-the-study-of-diabetes-aasd/ |
The AASD Scientific Meeting is the yearly meeting of the Asian Association for the Study of Diabetes. Diabetes is the specialty it covers, and its scope reaches across the continent rather than a single country. An AASD page on idf.org serves as the official website.
Questions and answers
Who organizes the AASD Scientific Meeting?
The AASD Scientific Meeting is organized by the Asian Association for the Study of Diabetes.
How often does the AASD Scientific Meeting take place?
The AASD Scientific Meeting takes place every year.
What specialty does the AASD Scientific Meeting cover?
The AASD Scientific Meeting is a continental meeting in diabetes.
What is the official website of the AASD Scientific Meeting?
The official website of the AASD Scientific Meeting is the AASD page on idf.org.