AAD Annual Meeting

AAD Annual Meeting is a yearly dermatology congress organized by the American Academy of Dermatology. The next edition, AAD Annual Meeting 2027 - American Academy of Dermatology, takes place from 19 to 23 March 2027 in San Francisco, United States.

Dates19 to 23 March 2027
CitySan Francisco, United States
VenueMoscone Center
OrganizerAmerican Academy of Dermatology
FieldDermatology
HeldEvery year
Attendance20,111 (2026 edition)
Official websitehttps://www.aad.org/meetings/annual-meeting

Dates checked against the official website on 2026-10-20.

Dermatologists meet each year at the AAD Annual Meeting, the congress of the American Academy of Dermatology, which is based in the United States and international in scope. The 2026 meeting in Denver had 20,111 registrants, including 7,748 exhibitor staff. Held in Denver in 2026, the meeting moves to the Moscone Center in San Francisco for 2027. The AAD Annual Meeting's official website is https://www.aad.org/meetings/annual-meeting.

Editions

EditionDatesCityVenueParticipants
Annual Meeting of the American Academy of Dermatology27 to 31 March 2026Denver, United StatesDenver Convention Center20,111
AAD Annual Meeting 2027 - American Academy of Dermatology19 to 23 March 2027San Francisco, United StatesMoscone Center

Questions and answers

When is AAD 2027?

AAD 2027 is scheduled for 19 to 23 March 2027 in San Francisco.

Where is AAD 2027 held?

AAD 2027 is held at the Moscone Center in San Francisco, United States.

Who organizes the AAD Annual Meeting?

The AAD Annual Meeting is organized by the American Academy of Dermatology.

How often does the AAD Annual Meeting take place?

The AAD Annual Meeting takes place every year.

How many people attend the AAD Annual Meeting?

The 2026 edition of the AAD Annual Meeting had 20,111 attendees.

What is the official website of the AAD Annual Meeting?

The official website is https://www.aad.org/meetings/annual-meeting.

Related congresses